65th Swimming CM Cup District Meet by SGF conducted at GFS(I)
Gold Medal
Ms. K. Sarayu Chowdary
Grade – X B
200 & 400 metres Free Style
Gold Medal
Ms. A.Neha
Grade – XA
50 mts & 100 mts Free Style & 50 mts & 100 mts Back Stroke
Gold Medal
Narayana Shiva Shankar
Grade – X B
100 mts & 200 mts Breast Stroke
P. Dhatri – VIII A
GoldMedal in 50 mts Breast Stroke
Silver Medal in 50 mts & 100 mts Free Style
50 mts Back Stroke
Silver Medal
P. D. P. Sohan
Grade – V B
100 mts Back Stroke
Silver Medal
A. Rama Charan
Grade -VII A
100 mts & 200 mts Breast Stroke
Silver Medal
B.N.S. Anudeep
Grade – VII B
50 mts & 200 mts
&400 mts Free Style
Bronze Medal
Sai dhanush
Grade – VII B
50 mts Back Stroke
1st Invitational South India Open Karate Championship 2019
Gold Medals
M. SaiAmarnadh Reddy
Grade – X B
K. Abhishek
Grade X B
K. Sudhithi
Grade – VII A
M. MadhuriNarayani
Grade - VIII -B
B. Akshita Boob
Grade – VIII B
A. Cherishma
Grade – X A
P.L.S. Niharika
Grade – X A
T.AbhiramIshaanth
Grade – III A
P.HaraVenkat
Grade – VII A
R. Rahul
Grade – V A
Silver Medals
V. Neha Sri
Grade – VI A
Dora Reddy
Grade - III -A
Arush Krishna
Grade – II A
Hanish Reddy
Grade – X A
Pravina Gladys
Grade – VII A
S. Dhatri
Grade – X B
Sesha Reddy
Grade - X A
B. Shruthi
Grade – X A
Palak Ray
Grad e - VII B
Aditi Ray
Grade – II B
A. Ramacharan
Grade – VII A
Bronze Medals
T. Greshma
Grade – IX A
T. TrayeeGayatri
Grade – IX B
V. Spandana
Grade - IX -A
M.A.N. Soundarya
Grade – IV B
A. Likhitha
Grade – VIII A
P.Manohar Reddy
Grade - IX -B
K. SrinivasChowdary
Grade – IX B
BhargavBalaraam
Grade - X B
Satwik Reddy
Grade – II A
R. Srija
Grad e - VIII A
M. Sri Rohit
Grade - II B
S. Gagan
Grade – V B
P.S.R. Pravallika
Grad e - X B
M. RadhaManaswi
Grade – VI A
Uday Ram Reddy
Grade – II B
A. SaiTanush
Grade – III A
MARTIAL ARTS OPEN STATE COMPETITION
Gold Medals
S. Dhatri
Grade – X B
K.V.S. Sesha Reddy
Grade - X -A
B. Shrurhi
Grade – X A
Palak Ray
Grade – VII B
Aditi Ray
Grade – II B
Silver Medals
M. S. Amarnadh Reddy
Grade – X-B
K. Abhishek
Grade – X-B
A. Cherishma
Grade – X A
P. Manohar Reddy
Grade – IX-B
K. Sudhithi
Grade – VII A
M. Pravina Gladys
Grade – VII A
Bronze Medals
V. Spandana
Grade – IX A
K. SrinivasChowdary
Grade – IX B
M. MadhuriNarayani
Grade - VIII -B
A. Likhita
Grade – VIII A
R. Srija
Grade – VIII A
CM Cup District Level Swimming Championship - 2018
Ms. K. Sarayu Chowdary
Grade IX B
Ms. A. Neha
Grade IX A
Ms. Rishika Das
Grade IX - B
Mst. V.S.S.S.R. Praneeth
Grade VIII A
Gold Medal in 400 & 200 mtsFree Style
Gold Medal in 50 mts
Free Style & Back Stroke
Silver Medal in 100 mts Free Style
Silver Medal in 50 mts Back Stroke
Silver Medal in 400 mts Free Style
9th A.P. INVITATIONAL KENYU RYU - Karate Championship 2018
Gold Medals
R.Srija
Grade – VII B
D.Vaibhav Reddy
Grade – VII A
G. S. Mohan Reddy
Grade – IV A
P.S.R. Pravallika
Grade – IX B
S.Dhathri
Grade – IX-B
ShruthiBangaru
Grade – IX-A
T. Hanish Reddy
Grade - IX A
Silver Medals
K.V.V.S. Sesha Reddy
Grade – IX-B
K. Abhishek
Grade – IX B
Akshita Boob
Grade - VII -A
K.Sudhithi
Grade – VI A
R. BhargavBalaram
Grade - IX B
G. Vaishanavi
Grade – V A
S.V.S.J. Gagan
Grad e - IV B
Aditi Ray
Grade - IA
Bronze Medals
T. TrayeeGayatri
Grade – VIII A
P. Manohar Reddy
Grade - VIII A
Palak Ray
Grade – VI-A
M. RadhaManswi
Grade – V A
G. Vaishanavi
Grade – V-A
A.Tanush
Grade – I A
K.AdityaVignesh
Grade – X A
A. Cherishma
Grade – IX A
V. Shatarupa
Grade – IX A
P.G. Ruthwik
Grade – IX A
Grade IX A
17th A.P. Taekwondo - Karate Championship 2018
Gold Medals
S.Dhathri
Grade – IX-B
P.G. Ruthwik
Grade – IX A
ShruthiBangaru
Grade – IX-B
P.L.S. Niharika
Grade – IX A
K. Sudhithi
Grade – VI A
J. SarvanSai
Grade – VIII A
V. Shamanth
Grade – III B
K. Abhishek
Grade – IX B
Akshita Boob
Grade - VII -A
Silver Medals
T. Mani Shankar Reddy
Grade – VIII A
D. LithyaNivrithi
Grade – V B
G. Vaishanavi
Grade – V A
P.S.R. Pravallika
Grade – IX B
V. Shatarupa
Grade – IX A
A. Cherishma
Grade – IX A
T. Hanish Reddy
Grade - IX A
R. BhargavBalaram
Grade - IX B
S.V.S.J. Gagan
Grad e - IV B
Bronze Medals
A.Likhitha
Grade - VII B
M. RadhaManswi
Grade – V A
T. TrayeeGayatri
Grade – VIII A
Srija Reddy
Grade – VII B
K.V.V.S. Sesha Reddy
Grade – IX-B
1st RAION RYU SHOTOKAN -DO Karate Championship 2018
Gold Medals
Palak Ray
Grade – VI-A
G. Vaishnavi
Grade – V-A
N. Mango Prince
Grade – III-B
J. SaravanSai
Grade – VIII-A
ShruthiBangaru
Grade – IX-A
S.Dhathri
Grade – IX-B
K.V.V.S. Sesha Reddy
Grade – IX-B
Silver Medals
Ch. Naga Vamsi
Grade – X B
G. Jahnavi
Grade – IX B
V. Shatarupa
Grade – IX A
N.V. Siva Rama Raju
Grade - IX B
A.Likhitha
Grade - VII B
K.Sudhithi
Grade – VI A
K. RadhaManaswi
Grade – V A
G. S. Mohan Reddy
Grade – IV A
Bronze Medals
A. Cherishma
Grade – IX A
P.L.S. Niharika
Grade – IX A
P.S.R. Pravallika
Grade – IX B
M.S. Amarnadh Reddy
Grade - IX B
P. Manohar Reddy
Grade - VIII A
T. TrayeeGayatri
Grade – VIII A
P.G. Ruthwik
Grade – IX A
E. SaiHarshit
Grade – VIII B
T. Hanish Reddy
Grade - IX A
G.SrikarDutt
Grade – III A
G. S. Mohan Reddy
Grade – IV A
S.V.S.J. Gagan
Grade – IV B
N. Orange Prince
Grade - V A
Akshita Boob
Grade – VII A
D. Vaibhav Reddy
Grade – VII A
R.Srija
Grade – VII B
4th Students Olympic National Games 2017-18
Selected for International level Badminton
Darsh Jain
Grade VII
4th Students Olympic District Games 2017-18
Secured 3rd place and bagged Bronze Medal
Darsh Jain
Grade VII
Under 14 & 17 yrs Boys and girls Gymnastics
selection conducted by S.G.F
Selected for the State Level Championship
D. Jahnavi
Grade – IX-A
Bagged 1st place in Ribbon and 2nd place in Hoop, Clups
D. Viswa Priya
Grade – IX-B
A.P State Gymnastics Inter district Selections Cum Championship
Selected for the National Championship
D. Jahnavi
Grade – IX-A
D. Viswapriya
Grade – IX-B
V. Rithika
Grade – VIII -A
B. Jashnavi
Grade – X-A
D. V.S Reethu
Grade – IX-A
East Godavari Gymnastics Inter district Selections conducted by the S.G.F
Selected for the National Championship in the Junior Category
D. ViswaPriya
Grade – IX-B
V. Rithika
Grade – VIII -A
B. Jashnavi
Grade – X -A
D. Jahnavi
Grade – IX -A
D.V.S Reethu
Grade – IX -A
Secured 1st place in Ribbon, Ball, Hoop and she also secured 2nd place in ropes, Clups and free hand.
Palak Ray
Grade -V
B. Jashnavi
Grade – X -A
Gymnastics District level Selections
Secured First place in the state championship and were selected for national level Competition
K.Venkatesh
Grade – IX -A
B. Jashnavi
Grade – X -A
B.Divyesh
Grade – IX-A
District level Under 14 & 17 Boys and Girls
Siddharth
Grade – IX-A
L. Raja Abhishek
Grade – VIII-A
Rishika Das
Grade – VIII-A
Jashnavi
Grade – X-A
Nikhil Paul
Grade – X -B
South Zone CBSE Cluster Badminton Championship
Selected for the State Level Championship
Ch. Santosh
Grade – VII B
Darsh Jain
Grade – VII A
District Level Volleyball Selections
Throw ball Selections
Mst. P.Vinay Akarsh Reddy
Grade IX - B
Selected for the East Godavari Team
Ms. K.Han
Grade X-A
Selected for the East Godavari Team and Selected for the state team to epresent Andhra Pradesh Team
District Level Yoga Competition
Ms. E. Hasini
Grade IV - B
Silver Medal
Skating District selection cum Championship
Ms. K. Sarayu Chowdary
Grade VIII - B
Silver Medal – Rink 1 & Road Race
Bronze Medal – Rink 2
6th A.P State Level KENYU-RYU KARATE Championship - 2017
K. Anusha
Grade – X A
Gold Medal
S. VirajHarshit
Grade – X B
Gold Medal
Ch. Naga vamsi
Grade – IX B
Gold Medal
P.G. Ruthwik
Grade – VIII A
SILVER Medal
T. Hanish Reddy
Grade - VIII A
SILVER Medal
K. Sesha Reddy
Grade – VIII A
SILVER Medal
S. Dhatri
Grade – VIII B
SILVER Medal
J. SarvanSai
Grade – VII B
BRONZE Medal
V. Satrupa
Grade – VIII B
BRONZE Medal
P.Manohar Reddy
Grade - VII A
BRONZE Medal
P.S.S.G. Dharan
Grade - VIII B
BRONZE Medal
B. Shruthi
Grade - VIII B
BRONZE Medal
V. Sai Cherish A. Sanjay
Grade - II Grade - II
Sub – Juniors – GOLD Medal Sub – Juniors – SILVER Medal
1st A.P State All Martial Arts Open Championship - 2017
VirajHarshit
Grade – X-B
Gold Medal
Ruthwik
Grade – VIII-A
Gold Medal
Sudhithi
Grade – V-A
Gold Medal
Anusha
Grade – X-A
Gold Medal
Sruthi
Grade – VIII-B
Gold Medal
Hanish
Grade – VIII-A
Silver Medal
AdityaVignesh
Grade - IX -A
Silver Medal
RadhaManasvi
Grade – IV-A
Silver Medal
Shatrupa
Grade - VIII
Silver Medal
Akshitha Boob
Grade – VI-B
Silver Medal
Sujan
Grade – IX-B
Bronze Medal
SaravanSai
Grade – VII-B
Bronze Medal
Dhathri
Grade – VIII-B
Bronze Medal
MedalMedalState level swimming competition
Ch. Bhavya Saranya Reddy -X
Bagged the bronze medal for the event 200 mts back stroke
State level under 17 Basketball tournament
A. Nayan -IX
Secured the 3rd place and Bagged the bronze medal
Under 14 district level cricket tournament
M.R.S.V.S.Sanjeev -VIII
UNDER 14 DISTRICT CRICKET TEAM, A MEMBER OF STATE UNDER 14 CRICKET WINNERS TEAM
District level Yoga competition organized by the district yoga association
K.Venkatesh -VIII
Bagged the Gold medal. He also participated in the state level competition
CBSE Schools Sahodaya Cluster
P. Harini Srinija -VIII
Secured the 3rd place and bagged the bronze medal in 200 mts running
CBSE Schools Sahodaya Cluster
Inter school march past competitions
Second place (students of grade VIII, IX, and X)
State level base ball competition
Participated in the state level base ball competition
V. Rithika -VII
Participants in State level swimming competition
K. Sarayu - VII
Sunmetha -VIII
A. Neha -VII
Rithika -VII
Jashnavi -IX
L. Raja Abhishek -VII
Siddharth -VIII
Nikhil Paul -IX
National Drawing Competition
Bala Kala Ratna Award From Kalabharathi Child Art Institute
K.S. Pavan Kiran - X
K. V. Priyamvadha- VII
E.S.N. Dakshayani- III
National Handwriting Competition
Bala Kala Ratna Award From Kalabharathi Child Art Institute
M.R.S.V.S. Sanjeev- VIII
K. Yeswanth Reddy- IV
27th Ramanujans National Mathematics Competition
First Place and were qualified for the second level
P.K.S.V.V.S.V Prasad - X
A.Nayan - IX
P.Chandra Srinivas - VII
Ch. Sai Santosh - VI
V.Satrupa -VII
M.V.S.N. Brahmani - V
K. Sri Kavya - IV
Art competition conducted by the Schools India
B. Rishi -VI
Second prize
and was awarded with cash prize
V. Adarsh -IX
Third prize
and was awarded with cash prize
K. Vaishnavi –VII
consolation prize
and was awarded with a
cash prize
Art competition conducted by the Schools India
V. Yeswanth - UKG
Silver Medal
T. Monish -II
Silver Medal
V. Manvith - UKG
Silver Medal
G. Vaishnavi -III
Silver Medal
V. Divyamrutha -X
Silver Medal
Art competition conducted by the Schools India
N.Sai Sarath -V
Bronze Medal
M.R.S.V.S Sanjeev - V
Bronze Medal
Krishna chaitanya -IV
Bronze Medal
D. Arsha vardhan -X
Bronze Medal
Essay Writing competition conducted by the Schools India
G. MeharRishitha -X
Bronze Medal
State level Inspire Awards Science Exhibition
T.Satyanarayana reddy -X
A.P state level Group I women’s swimming competition
K. V. Mahitha – IX
2 Bronze medals
A.P state level winter aquatic competition
Ch. Bhavya – IX
Gold Medal and Bronze medal
K. V. Mahitha – IX
Silver medal and 2 Bronze medals
National Cyber Olympiad – 2015
Ch. S. Chaitanya- IX
Gold Medal
T. Satyanarayana - IX
Silver Medal
N. Thanmay - IX
Bronze Medal
National Science Olympiad – 2015
Y.J. Aishwarya - VII
Gold Medal
Qualified for the second Level
P.S.S.G. Dhaaran - VI
Gold Medal
Pakshal Jain - VIII
Gold Medal
Ch. Bhavya - IX
Gold Medal
M. Manideep - VII
Silver Medal
Krishna Ritviq - VIII
Silver Medal
D. Arshavardhan - IX
Silver Medal
N. Sindhu - VII
Bronze Medal
R. Karithikeya - VIII
Bronze Medal
P. Prasad- IX
Bronze Medal
International Mathematical Olympiad– 2015
B. Divyesh – VII
Qualified for the Second Level
Pakshal jain – VIII
Qualified for the Second Level
Asia Karate Do Championship - 2015
K. Venkatesh – VII
Third place, Bronze medal
Schools India Art competition
B. Swamy naidu - LKG
Gold Medal and Cash Award
M. Puja sri - UKG
Gold Medal and Cash Award
T. Mukunda reddy - LKG
Silver Medal
Ch. Chelsea - UKG
Silver Medal
S.L. Eshitha - I
Silver Medal
Riya Jain – VIII
Silver Medal
V. Divyamrutha - IX
Silver Medal
Schools India Essay writing competition
K. Sri Harsha – IX
Gold Medal and Cash award
K. Satvik – II
Silver Medal
G. Rishitha Chowdary – VIII
Bronze Medal
V. Divya amrutha – IX
Bronze Medal
Kriya Pillala Panduga
P. Prasad – IX
First Place
Numismatics (coin collection)
Ch. Siddarth – VII
First Place
Numismatics (coin collection)
P. Prasad – IX
First Place
Philately (Stamp collection)